Are you ready for the most beautiful Mounted-Games event ?

29th - 1st May 2017

Champion's League

La Bonde - Normandy - France

About the Event


The Mounted-Games Champion's League is an unprecedented event in the world. The 24 best teams in Europe, that represent 11 countries has been qualified during the 2016 season in their own National Championship.

Mounted games is a branch of equestrian sport in which very fast games are played by people of all ages on ponies up to a height of 15 hands (60 inches, 152 cm).

They require a high degree of athletic ability, good riding skills, hand-to-eye coordination, determination, perseverance, and a competitive spirit, which nevertheless requires an ability to work together with other riders and a willingness to help one another.

This event will take place at Domaine Equestre de La Bonde, in France. Located in the Norman Vexin (Normandie), between Paris and Rouen, the Domaine Equestre de la Bonde will host this event in its structures, three years after hosting the World Teams Championship 2014 and two years after hosting the European Teams Championship 2015

Discover teams now

Teams


24 teams - 11 countries

Lindau Gettorf

Germany

Widukind Moormann / Waterdieks Pelicula
Sigurd Moormann / Waterdieks Neeltje
Svea Hensel / Waterdieks Winlands Wiev
Mats Hensel / Waterdieks Hummel
Maja Paarup / Zeros

Trainer : Judith Moormann

Fischerhude-Uvex

Germany

Theresa Birreck / Rockys Rubin
David Birreck / Special Feeling TCF
Simon Keppler / Chaming Little Neo
Gaetan Sejalon / Hydra
Valy Scmartz / Océane de Laurière

Trainer : Inga Johannmeyer

Achim RoFlexs

Germany

Stefanie Albers / Shakespeares Desdemona
Carolin Albers / Amadeus
Jasper Voss / Nunaat
Bianca Freese / Wiek
Mirja Krüger / Waterdieks Tusend Takk

Trainer : Stefanie Albers

Kildare

Ireland

Craig O'Connor / Millie
Mark Devitt / Flash
Stevie Kieran / ??
Steven Hooker / Rocket
Alan Keogan / ??

Trainer : Graig O'Connor

Wildcats

Denmark

Charlotte Nissen / Minx
Linda Ry Olsen / Gibby
Jens Holm / Kandis
Sophie Peters / Dorte
Ida Stigsen / Ferrari

Trainer : ?

Valle del Bo

Italy

Giulia Lecce / Pretty
Alice Volpe / Marilou
Costanza Sauve / Koala
Ludovica Sauve / Speed
Alessia Farinetti / Sabbia

Trainer : Giorgia Bertassello

Royal Berkshire

Rory Capel / Peppi
Jack capel / Buffy
Joe Garnett / Zak
Josh Adamson / Luna
Lili Antcliff / Bobby

Trainer : Bella Capel

Warwickshire

Sam Clement / Stripes
Chloé Golding / Franck
Toya Clark / Millie
Brett Robbins / Yazz

Bedfordshire

Greg James / Jack
Libbie Stone / Bibi
Meg Gurton / Biscuits
Molly Line / Joey
Tom James / Count Boysie

Leicestershire Yellow

Jordan Peerless - Toya
Ben O'Connor - GT
Kate O'Connor - Prince
Katy Snook - Silver
Meg Ridler - Mojo

Trainer : Trish O'Connor

West Glam Red

Alex Edwards / Dylwyn
Gareth Whitney / Ellie
Huw Whitney / The Beast
Katherine Smith / Tiggy
Chris Webb / Sugar

Trainer : Alun Whitney

Sussex

Pete Walters / Hot
Cassis Greiling / Flint
Eddie Surman / Flash
Brian Kennedy / CJ
Matt Clingo / ?

Trainer : Clive Jones

South Shropshire

Mitch Lyons / Chico
April Willson / Indi
Sadie Lock / Nesa
Guy Gorvett / Chico
George Betts / Harry

Trainer : Martin Lyons

Kenworth One

France

Elina Verdelhan / Opale
Colin Verdelhan / Star
Violaine Ferrandez / Uhel
Julien Brun-Cosme / Nuit d'Eté
Louis-Stéphane Ameller / Mélissa

Trainer : Sandrine Verdelhan

Best Bonde

France

Marie-Soleil Muniglia / Pumpkins
Ulrika Alexandersson / Orchidée
Quentin Voeltzel / Suleyman
Thomas Voeltzel / Quasars
François Aubault / Youtoo

Trainer : Mat Garnett

Team Horse Spirit

France

Myriam Guiraud - Olenshof Catia
Marie Muller - Stoak Valentino
Christian Cornesse - Ruskin de Maguelonne
Mathieu Veronneau - Océane de Gralas
Camille Stacul Carette - Oscar la maiterie

Trainer : Sylvie Muller

Starzup Team Horse Spirit

France

Laure Gilli / Hollyvale Aurora
Xavier Dupont / Nikita
Didrik Lasanow / Sisca
Lucas Courtaillac / Poco Hobby Beach
Maël Vernerey / Ipsilon de Marlière

Trainer: Clément Avice

Spring Up Team Horse Spirit

Marion Barbier
Florian Sungeeleemootoo
Baptiste Hebbrecht
Florian Gicquel
Antony Sauvètre

Les Speeds

Pierre-Louis Delobel / Ourga
Vincent Leroy / Ritchounet
Julie Tessier / Ouf
Mathilde Labbe / Kookie
Mathilde Hévin / Hévéa

Equigames

Camille Pinson / Alesha
Clara Denard / Osiris
Benjamin Niass / Vouvouzela
Thomas Koe / Casper
Pierre Baud / Santinnelle de Kilmorie

Trainer : Fabian Pigeolet

Pony Matériels

Ghislain Deslandes
Anaïs Vandael
Lucas Marion
Adrien Giraud
Valentin Vieilledent

Team Europe

Maxime Le Page / Kenavo Vizslaval
Thibault Chatelain / Kingsbelle d'Haryns
Benjamin Simon Baumel / Ulaly
Geoffrey Lorthioit / Majesty du Moulin
Anthony Rouquette / Loughmore Jack

Trainer : Mehdi Khabouch

PonyMatériels Buisseret

Belgium

Morgane Vanbersy / Olympic
Morgane Pigeolet / Vodka
Quentin Castel / Californine
Robin Donnay / Lillie
Vicky Mary / Falcom

Trainer : Pierre Marsille

Picagames Picadero

Belgium

Es Clementine / May Be
Piedfort Megane / Felix
De Vos Thomas / Buffalo
De Clerck Simon / Tina Bop
Constant Clara / Quetsch

Trainer : Greg Rudd

Schedule


8.30 PM Briefing

9.00 PM Evening Party

10.30 AM Session 1 Group 1

Session 1 Group 2

Session 1 Group 3

01.30 PM

Session 2 Group 1

Session 2 Group 2

Session 2 Group 3

10.00 AM Session 3 Group 1

Session 3 Group 2

Session 3 Group 3

2.00 PM Finals part 1/2 Group C

3.00 PM Finals part 1/2 Group B

Finals part 1/2 Group A

Supporters Show

9.00 AM Finals part 2/2 Group C

10.30 AM Finals part 2/2 Group B

Finals part 2/2 Group A

1.00 PM Gala

Games list


Heat 1
  • HiLo
  • Sword Lancers
  • Hula Hoop
  • Mug Shuffle
  • Litter Lifters
  • Tool Box Scramble
  • Two Flags
  • Pony Express
  • Bottle Exchange
Heat 2
  • Agility Aces
  • Association Race
  • Bottle Shuttle
  • Socks and Buckets
  • Pony Pairs
  • Flag Fliers
  • Ball and Cone
  • Three Mugs
  • Bang-a-Balloon
Heat 3
  • Bank Race
  • Carton Race
  • Founder's Race
  • Four Flags
  • Speed Weavers
  • Hug-a-Mug
  • Hoopla
  • Jousting
  • Windsor Castle
Final part 1
  • Agility Aces
  • Speed Weavers
  • Ball and Cone
  • Bottle Exchange
  • Tool Box Scramble
  • Hug-a-Mug
  • Four Flags
  • Litter Lifter
  • Bang-a-Balloon
  • Hula Hoop
  • Two Flags
  • Windsor Castle
  • Bank Race
Final part 2
  • HiLo
  • Sword Lancers
  • Socks and Bucket
  • Three Mugs
  • Flag Fliers
  • Carton Race
  • Hoopla
  • Bottle Shuttle
  • Association Race
  • Pony Pairs
  • Founder's Race
  • Mug Shuffle
  • Pony Express
  • Jousting
Tie Break
  • Mug Shuffle

Our Partners


Thanks to all our partners to help us to make this event unbelievable.

Location


3 Route de Bézu, 27140 Saint-Denis le Ferment, France

By Air


CDG Roissy - Charles de Gaulle Airport
BVA Beauvais Airport (Ryanair)

By Train


Paris - Saint-Lazare station
Gisors station

By Car


From Paris : Highway A15 to Cergy-Pontoise. Continue on the RN 14" road, in the direction of "GISORS". Next, follow direction of "Fleury-sur-Andelle" up to "Saint Denis le Ferment".
From Rouen : Road to Paris, by RN 14 road. At Ecouis, follow Etrépagny, Gisors". At "Bézu Saint Eloi", turn left in of direction "Saint Denis le Ferment".
From Amiens or Lille : Road to Paris, by Highwat A16. Take the exit Beauvais Sud" and follow direction of "Gisors". At Gisors, follow direction of "Fleury-sur-Andelle" up to "Saint Denis le Ferment"